Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4577,120
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5166,535
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5116,532
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2196,350
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,22211,945
AzulArgentina 19,02411,821
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5804,711
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6374,746
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3003,915
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2743,899
AmberleyAustralia 7,1334,433
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2134,482
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1094,417
AimoresBrazil 18,28811,364
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,45310,846
AltamiraBrazil 16,72410,393
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,09010,620
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,79311,678
ApodiBrazil 16,74410,405
AracajuBrazil 17,24510,716
AracuaiBrazil 18,07411,231
AragarcasBrazil 18,13111,267
AraxaBrazil 18,51711,507
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,99610,561
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4645,260
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4865,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8594,263
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1436,924
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1844,464
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0276,231
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0636,253
AbecheChad 10,8816,762
AntofagastaChile 17,77711,047
AricaChile 17,44210,839
AltaiChina 3,8602,399
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3009,507
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2689,488
AraucaColombia 15,0829,372
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7878,567
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8868,629
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9098,643
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0105,599
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8855,521
AswanEgypt 9,2075,721
AsyutEgypt 9,1745,701
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3608,302
AsmaraEritrea 9,1835,706
AssabEritrea 8,9655,571
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5685,946
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7646,068
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6976,647
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5285,921
AccraGhana 13,2398,227
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7235,421
AthensGreece 9,0595,629
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0745,639
AasiaatGreenland 8,7335,427
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0275,609
AputiteqGreenland 8,7395,431
AkureyriIceland 8,7305,425
AgraIndia 4,9833,097
AhmedabadIndia 5,6593,517
AkolaIndia 5,3603,331
AllahabadIndia 4,7072,925
AmritsarIndia 5,1173,180
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0552,520
AbadanIran 7,5304,679
ArakIran 7,2264,490
AlbengaItaly 9,6395,990
AlgheroItaly 9,8946,148
AmendolaItaly 9,3635,819
AnconaItaly 9,3525,812
ArezzoItaly 9,4655,882
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5698,432
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5158,398
AbashiriJapan 1,7711,100
AburatsuJapan 194120
AikawaJapan 960597
AjiroJapan 890553
AkitaJapan 1,201746
AkuneJapan 8452
AomoriJapan 1,322821
AsahikawaJapan 1,6381,018
AsosanJapan 11371
AmmanJordan 8,4765,267
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7022,922
AinaziLatvia 7,8094,852
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1656,317
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9596,189
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4466,491
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8866,143
AtarMauritania 12,9048,019
AgalegaMauritius 9,1085,660
AcapulcoMexico 12,3957,703
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1051,929
AltaiMongolia 3,2242,003
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7471,707
AgadirMorocco 11,8017,333
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1605,692
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5445,931
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3445,806
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1875,709
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5215,916
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0325,612
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0325,612
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0325,612
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0325,612
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8178,586
AgadezNiger 11,7317,290
AsuncionParaguay 18,91111,751
ArequipaPeru 17,19310,684
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7981,117
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3697,686
AradRomania 8,6945,403
AjanRussia 2,7131,686
AldanRussia 2,8981,801
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6974,162
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8323,003
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2561,402
AnadyrRussia 4,7902,977
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7304,182
ArmavirRussia 7,4194,610
AstrakhanRussia 6,8694,269
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0705,015
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5516,556
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6176,597
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5916,582
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8266,727
Abu HamedSudan 9,4315,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7706,071
AqiqSudan 9,0765,640
ArbaatSudan 9,0915,649
AromaSudan 9,4015,842
AtbaraSudan 9,4845,894
Abu KamalSyria 7,9444,936
AleppoSyria 8,1495,064
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4882,168
AtakpameTogo 12,9858,069
AdanaTurkey 8,2545,129
AfyonTurkey 8,5165,292
AnkaraTurkey 8,2745,141
AntalyaTurkey 8,6105,350
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3713,959
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0555,627
AberporthUk 9,5905,960
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5445,931
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9464,938
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8554,881
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2534,507
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2694,517
ArtigasUruguay 19,35812,029
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5567,181
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0546,248
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5035,284
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1016,899
Ada, MnUsa 9,9876,206
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0146,844
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8817,383
Akron, OhUsa 11,2196,972
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3106,407
Albany, GaUsa 11,9887,449
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2827,011
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4556,497
Albion, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4536,495
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8086,716
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2016,339
Algona, IaUsa 10,4846,515
Alice, TxUsa 11,5817,196
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4527,116
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1146,285
Alma, MiUsa 10,8776,759
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7296,667
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0176,846
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7426,675
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3837,073
Amite, LaUsa 11,7807,320
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3503,946
Anderson, InUsa 11,1266,914
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7407,296
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2316,979
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0146,844
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5834,712
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1567,554
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5677,809
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7177,281
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2526,371
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5495,313
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7376,672
Athens, GaUsa 11,8297,351
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8097,338
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6037,210
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0932,543
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6536,620
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9457,423
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2095,723
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8496,742
Austin, TxUsa 11,4037,086
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7153,551
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1133,177
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8969,256
AdenYemen 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -