Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6463,508
BustAfghanistan 6,0643,768
BatnaAlgeria 10,3996,462
BecharAlgeria 11,2817,010
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4006,463
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3927,079
BiskraAlgeria 10,5116,532
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9756,820
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,63710,338
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,58410,305
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,57210,298
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,87710,488
ByrdAntarctica 13,9808,687
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,74211,647
BarilocheArgentina 17,93211,143
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,21611,941
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1824,463
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1234,427
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6943,538
BrestBelarus 8,1815,084
BrusselsBelgium 9,3045,782
Belize CityBelize 13,1098,146
BeninBenin 12,9748,062
BohiconBenin 12,9398,041
BermudaBermuda 12,6177,840
BageBrazil 19,61012,186
BambuiBrazil 18,54111,521
BarbacenaBrazil 18,59211,553
BarbalhaBrazil 16,97610,549
BarcelosBrazil 16,24010,092
BarraBrazil 17,50510,878
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,94510,530
BarreirasBrazil 17,66710,979
BelémBrazil 16,53210,273
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,46411,474
BelterraBrazil 16,63110,334
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,31510,760
Bom JesusBrazil 19,56212,156
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,74611,027
BrasiliaBrazil 18,11711,258
BrevesBrazil 16,56210,292
BurgasBulgaria 8,5145,291
BurundiBurundi 11,1936,956
BatouriCameroon 12,0767,504
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7656,690
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4945,278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5065,286
Banff, AbCanada 8,7115,413
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7176,659
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5506,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6896,021
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8606,748
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5995,965
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4385,865
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8075,473
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9287,412
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7524,817
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7097,276
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9456,801
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,66510,977
BeijingChina 1,454904
BarranquillaColombia 14,5059,013
Benito SalasColombia 15,2439,472
BogotáColombia 15,1429,410
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7735,452
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1146,906
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7907,326
BaniDominican Republic 13,9518,669
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9298,655
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9268,654
BahariyaEgypt 9,2685,759
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0445,620
BiarritzFrance 10,2106,345
BordeauxFrance 10,0506,245
BrestFrance 9,9126,159
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9486,182
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9476,181
BitamGabon 12,4917,762
BanjulGambia 13,7648,553
BerlinGermany 8,7275,423
BrockenGermany 8,9145,539
BokeGuinea 13,8828,627
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8478,605
BudapestHungary 8,7495,437
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7435,433
BangaloreIndia 5,7243,557
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8363,627
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5612,834
BikanerIndia 5,3893,349
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0182,497
BabolsarIran 6,8724,271
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9644,327
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1044,415
Bandar LengehIran 7,1364,435
BirjandIran 6,4694,020
BushehrIran 7,3744,582
BaghdadIraq 7,7304,804
BasraIraq 7,5604,698
BelmulletIreland 9,6085,970
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6365,988
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3245,794
BergamoItaly 9,4245,856
BolognaItaly 9,4185,852
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2735,762
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4905,897
BrindisiItaly 9,2785,766
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2608,240
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4618,365
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8353,005
BeirutLebanon 8,4145,229
BenghaziLibya 9,7016,028
BirzaiLithuania 7,8824,898
BitolaMacedonia 9,0245,607
BlantyreMalawi 11,3907,078
BvumbweMalawi 11,3957,081
BintuluMalaysia 3,7232,313
BamakoMali 13,2758,249
Bko-SMali 13,2788,251
BougounMali 13,3408,290
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3877,697
BaitagMongolia 3,5742,221
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4662,154
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6721,660
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0931,301
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0801,292
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8911,797
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2411,392
BulganMongolia 2,8221,753
BhamawMyanmar 3,3132,059
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6395,990
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4045,843
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3575,815
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8928,633
BilmaNiger 11,2126,967
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1857,572
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0934,407
BergenNorway 8,4995,282
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5005,282
BjornoyaNorway 7,0974,410
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6704,766
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8674,889
BadinPakistan 5,9363,689
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3213,307
BalakotPakistan 5,1713,213
BarkhanPakistan 5,6453,508
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4288,966
BascoPhilippines 1,574978
BialystokPoland 8,1505,065
BejaPortugal 11,0156,845
BragancaPortugal 10,6156,596
BistritaRomania 8,4315,239
BucharestRomania 8,4895,275
BajkitRussia 4,0052,489
BarabinskRussia 4,6802,908
BarnaulRussia 4,3062,675
BerezovoRussia 5,5583,454
BiserRussia 5,8763,651
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9611,219
BogdarinRussia 2,7321,698
BogucanyRussia 3,7382,323
BomnakRussia 2,4461,520
BorRussia 4,2772,658
BorzjaRussia 2,2491,397
BratskRussia 3,3922,108
BelgradeSerbia 8,8375,491
BoSierra Leone 13,9378,661
BontheSierra Leone 14,0248,715
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8155,478
BerberaSomalia 8,9045,533
BusanSouth Korea 275171
BadajozSpain 10,8846,763
BarcelonaSpain 10,2026,340
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4126,470
BabanusaSudan 10,4286,480
BaselSwitzerland 9,3975,839
BernSwitzerland 9,4515,873
BangkokThailand 3,6432,264
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6262,253
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5362,197
BizerteTunisia 10,0606,251
BalikesirTurkey 8,6565,379
BursaTurkey 8,5395,306
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0423,755
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4235,855
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4315,860
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4305,860
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4385,865
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5935,961
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5135,912
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1426,924
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5637,185
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9913,723
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9913,723
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5057,149
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7707,314
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4376,486
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5437,173
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4367,106
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6706,630
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1995,716
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7163,552
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1996,959
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2013,854
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5094,045
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7906,705
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4955,900
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2737,005
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7077,275
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8266,106
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6267,224
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9767,442
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4435,247
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0377,480
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5067,150
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2065,721
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5167,156
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4577,119
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3967,082
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5236,539
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4147,093
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9936,831
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4937,142
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4667,125
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3627,060
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6227,222
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1096,903
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7316,668
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6907,264
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7957,330
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8956,770
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1816,327
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4567,119
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1716,942
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1116,905
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6677,250
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6267,224
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8236,725
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1206,910
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0255,608
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6003,480
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0079,325
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8399,221
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2137,589
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2207,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -