Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9123,674
ChlefAlgeria 10,6676,629
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3386,424
CeresArgentina 18,84911,713
ChamicalArgentina 18,46411,474
ChepesArgentina 18,45711,469
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,94011,148
ConcordiaArgentina 19,25511,965
CórdobaArgentina 18,67911,607
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,68411,610
CorrientesArgentina 18,99811,806
CairnsAustralia 5,7693,585
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8304,866
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6334,122
CedunaAustralia 7,2244,489
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8024,227
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0453,756
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3354,558
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3813,344
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4254,614
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0454,378
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9002,424
CharnocksBarbados 14,8269,213
CotonouBenin 12,9748,062
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,42011,446
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,67111,602
CabroboBrazil 17,10210,627
CaceresBrazil 18,01011,192
CaetiteBrazil 17,80211,063
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,81910,452
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,57911,545
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,02511,823
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,81711,693
Campos SalesBrazil 16,98210,553
CanavieirasBrazil 17,80811,066
CaparaoBrazil 18,42911,452
CapinopolisBrazil 18,45211,466
CaratingaBrazil 18,37311,417
CaravelasBrazil 18,02311,200
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,85711,096
CarolinaBrazil 17,17710,674
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,13111,888
CataguasesBrazil 18,55611,531
CatalaoBrazil 18,38311,423
CatanduvaBrazil 18,72011,633
CaxiasBrazil 16,83710,463
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,60612,183
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,63910,340
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,60011,558
ChapecoBrazil 19,34612,022
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,64210,963
CipoBrazil 17,33110,770
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,29110,745
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,35211,404
CordeiroBrazil 18,60111,559
CorrentinaBrazil 17,80511,064
CorumbaBrazil 18,32911,390
CoximBrazil 18,36611,413
CrateusBrazil 16,79610,437
CuiabaBrazil 18,01111,192
CuritibaBrazil 19,19711,929
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8005,468
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8444,874
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2325,116
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6775,392
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4355,863
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1564,447
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9924,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3806,450
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5216,538
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8966,771
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1386,921
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1326,917
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2005,096
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0176,846
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7485,436
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9946,210
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3276,417
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0635,632
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3194,548
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4445,247
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7505,437
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4586,499
Comox, BcCanada 8,2695,138
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8515,500
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8655,509
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8085,474
ChicoChile 17,62610,953
ChillanChile 17,97111,167
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,87811,110
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,99011,179
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,58710,928
Curico-General FreireChile 18,05511,220
ChangchunChina 1,299807
ChangduChina 3,0781,913
ChangshaChina 1,7041,059
ChengduChina 2,4511,523
ChongqingChina 2,2441,394
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9109,265
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1695,698
CamagueyCuba 13,3118,272
CasablancaCuba 12,9218,029
ChebCzech Republic 8,9485,560
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5375,305
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8258,591
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8718,620
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8738,621
CanarEcuador 15,5129,639
CairoEgypt 8,9565,565
CaenFrance 9,6676,007
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7586,064
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8319,838
CocobeachGabon 12,7307,911
CologneGermany 9,1625,694
ChiosGreece 8,8595,505
CorfuGreece 9,2175,728
ConakryGuinea 13,9248,653
CatacamasHonduras 13,4948,385
CholutecaHonduras 13,5598,426
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4833,407
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7802,349
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7802,349
ChahbaharIran 6,6694,144
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6185,977
ClonesIreland 9,5085,909
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5565,938
CorkIreland 9,7676,070
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7726,072
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9546,185
CameriItaly 9,4935,899
CampobassoItaly 9,4295,859
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8616,128
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9366,175
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9536,185
Cape MeleItaly 9,6435,992
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4995,903
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6966,025
CerviaItaly 9,3815,830
CiampinoItaly 9,5425,929
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4785,890
Cisa PassItaly 9,5025,905
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5725,948
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2205,729
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7486,057
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4525,874
ChibaJapan 994618
ChichibuJapan 919571
ChichijimaJapan 1,342834
ChoshiJapan 1,064661
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3455,186
ChilekaMalawi 11,3907,078
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4167,094
ChitipaMalawi 11,2026,961
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9966,833
ComitanMexico 12,9748,062
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6112,244
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1351,327
ChoirMongolia 2,3881,484
CasablancaMorocco 11,4087,089
ChindeMozambique 11,4187,095
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2292,628
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7045,409
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6305,984
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3085,784
CondegaNicaragua 13,6038,453
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6162,868
ChejuNorth Korea 323201
ChunchonNorth Korea 606377
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 424264
ChhorPakistan 5,8153,614
ChitralPakistan 5,2643,271
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,10411,872
ConcepcionParaguay 18,75911,657
CajamarcaPeru 15,9359,902
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9029,882
ChiclayoPeru 15,8069,822
ChimbotePeru 16,09410,001
CuzcoPeru 16,94210,528
CzestochowaPoland 8,5255,298
CoimbraPortugal 10,8416,737
CalafatRomania 8,7305,425
CeahlauRomania 8,3465,187
ClujRomania 8,5135,290
ConstantaRomania 8,3345,179
CraiovaRomania 8,6485,374
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1583,205
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2933,289
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5622,835
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0933,165
Cape UelenRussia 5,3893,349
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7951,115
CaraRussia 2,8301,758
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9933,724
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6492,889
ChitaRussia 2,5251,569
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5241,569
CokurdahRussia 4,3532,705
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7071,682
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7578,549
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,040646
CaceresSpain 10,8066,715
CadizSpain 11,0686,878
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7246,664
CordobaSpain 10,8746,757
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8943,663
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3742,096
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6012,238
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4442,140
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2922,046
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6362,259
ChumphonThailand 3,9942,482
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7335,427
CorumTurkey 8,0885,026
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8783,653
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7203,554
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6075,970
CernovcyUkraine 8,2715,139
ChernigovUkraine 7,7674,827
CarrascoUruguay 19,42412,070
ColoniaUruguay 19,28311,983
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1958,821
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2677,002
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6047,211
Camden, ScUsa 11,9247,410
Canton, NyUsa 11,0146,844
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3386,424
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0037,459
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9846,826
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0206,848
Casper, WyUsa 9,8386,113
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4527,117
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8037,335
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5316,544
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0827,508
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0747,503
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4667,125
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8067,336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6087,214
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3416,426
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6397,233
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0686,878
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1896,953
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9007,395
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4126,470
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0746,260
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8806,761
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8556,745
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0685,635
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1896,953
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9946,211
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2747,006
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2717,004
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2917,016
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6156,596
Clark, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4547,117
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3697,065
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5556,559
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1536,931
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7616,687
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6793,529
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9746,819
College Park, MdUsa 11,5757,193
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2686,381
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9516,805
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9247,410
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2016,961
Columbus, InUsa 11,2226,974
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9726,818
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2546,993
Conception, MoUsa 10,7046,652
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6066,591
Conway, ArUsa 11,3107,028
Conway, ScUsa 12,0057,460
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2226,973
Corning, ArUsa 11,2707,003
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1736,943
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6317,227
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3217,035
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2276,976
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6895,399
Covington, LaUsa 11,7827,321
Covington, TnUsa 11,3207,034
Crete, NeUsa 10,5136,533
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5705,947
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0793,777
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0793,777
CaracasVenezuela 14,8909,253
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2529,478
CoroVenezuela 14,6859,125
ChipataZambia 11,4897,139
ChomaZambia 12,1847,571
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -