Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0696,878
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6776,635
DavisAntarctica 12,0417,482
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4613,394
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0223,121
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0913,785
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4844,651
DhakaBangladesh 3,9652,464
D’UccleBelgium 9,3045,782
DiamantinaBrazil 18,27711,358
DiamantinoBrazil 17,87911,110
DouradosBrazil 18,76011,658
DoualaCameroon 12,5157,777
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7606,687
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4935,899
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8746,757
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6095,350
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6746,633
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9196,164
DuianChina 2,9241,817
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1335,675
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0135,601
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7618,551
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8958,634
DabaaEgypt 9,1385,679
DakhlaEgypt 9,4385,865
DijonFrance 9,5515,935
DresdenGermany 8,7985,467
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6474,752
DebrecenHungary 8,5925,339
DalatangiIceland 8,6705,388
DaltonganjIndia 4,5472,826
DarbhangaIndia 4,2892,665
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3972,111
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3872,105
DumkaIndia 4,2402,635
DwarkaIndia 6,0233,743
DezfulIran 7,4254,614
DublinIreland 9,5425,929
DecimomannuItaly 9,9526,184
DobbiacoItaly 9,2025,718
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5198,401
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4935,278
DagorettiKenya 10,3776,448
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7954,844
DedzaMalawi 11,3777,070
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5171,564
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2651,407
DaweiMyanmar 3,8122,369
De BiltNetherlands 9,1605,692
De KooyNetherlands 9,1135,663
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1115,662
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4015,842
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4985,902
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9035,532
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6385,989
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4645,260
DalbandinPakistan 6,1673,832
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4683,398
DirPakistan 5,2803,281
DroshPakistan 5,2763,279
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0841,295
DohaQatar 7,4904,654
DorohoiRomania 8,2645,135
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2983,293
DudinkaRussia 4,8853,036
DzardzanRussia 4,0202,498
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5644,701
DakarSenegal 13,7008,513
DaruSierra Leone 13,8698,619
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5127,775
DamazinSudan 9,8056,093
DongolaSudan 9,7026,029
DamascusSyria 8,3545,191
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3535,191
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9594,946
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4603,393
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4826,514
DjerbaTunisia 10,2726,383
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8254,863
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1535,688
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4065,845
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6744,769
DonetskUkraine 7,5134,669
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1514,443
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7437,297
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6027,209
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2336,980
Danville, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9257,410
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8065,472
David City, NeUsa 10,4856,515
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2176,971
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9075,535
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9887,449
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6646,005
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9946,832
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2797,009
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2496,990
Delphine, InUsa 10,9876,828
Denton, MdUsa 11,6047,211
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1826,327
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6346,608
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7396,052
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0566,249
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0176,846
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4397,108
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2985,778
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6326,607
Dover, DeUsa 11,6047,211
Dover, TnUsa 11,4177,095
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2396,984
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6926,644
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2176,349
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1816,948
Durham, NhUsa 11,3307,041
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7647,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -