Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0376,859
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5466,554
EsquelArgentina 17,85811,097
EzeizaArgentina 19,20511,934
East SaleAustralia 8,0785,020
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4494,629
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4484,629
EssendonAustralia 7,9894,964
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,74211,646
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,68212,231
EspinosaBrazil 17,90611,127
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6256,603
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6665,385
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6475,373
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6515,376
Edson, AbCanada 8,4995,281
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6155,354
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5135,912
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2894,530
ErlianChina 1,9711,225
El CaranoColombia 14,9069,263
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4325,240
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8588,612
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9488,668
El ArishEgypt 8,7035,408
El TorEgypt 8,8855,521
ErfurtGermany 8,9575,566
EssenGermany 9,1285,672
EsfahanIran 7,1324,432
EilatIsrael 8,6995,406
EsashiJapan 1,360845
EldoretKenya 10,4056,466
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9491,832
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7097,276
EeldeNetherlands 9,0135,601
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4995,903
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6218,464
EnuguNigeria 12,5327,787
EncarnacionParaguay 19,19511,928
EvoraPortugal 10,9666,814
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6711,038
EkimcanRussia 2,2761,414
Elat’MaRussia 6,9724,332
ElistaRussia 7,1434,439
ErbogacenRussia 3,5412,200
EssejRussia 4,3402,697
Ed DueimSudan 9,8566,125
El FasherSudan 10,5046,527
El GeneinaSudan 10,7666,690
El ObeidSudan 10,0966,274
El ShowakSudan 9,5195,915
En NahudSudan 10,2876,392
EdirneTurkey 8,6285,361
ErzincanTurkey 7,7884,839
ErzurumTurkey 7,6494,753
EskisehirTurkey 8,4535,253
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7344,184
EntebbeUganda 10,6986,648
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2035,719
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2565,752
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8096,717
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0337,478
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2146,969
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7046,030
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7766,696
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7236,663
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4817,135
Elko, NvUsa 9,4255,857
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6356,609
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2506,991
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5975,964
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0836,887
Erie, PaUsa 11,1486,927
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7416,675
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7205,419
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0926,893
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8665,510
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9296,170
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6996,027
Evansville, InUsa 11,2456,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -