Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3453,321
FarahAfghanistan 6,2263,869
FormosaArgentina 18,94711,774
ForrestAustralia 7,0704,394
FrancistownBotswana 12,3797,692
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,31210,137
FloraniaBrazil 16,75010,409
FlorestaBrazil 17,08010,614
FlorianoBrazil 17,03610,586
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,42312,070
FormosaBrazil 18,08211,236
FortalezaBrazil 16,57810,302
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,10711,873
FrancaBrazil 18,63411,580
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1055,658
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3935,215
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5415,308
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8554,881
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9025,532
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7474,814
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2665,137
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1965,093
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1106,904
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1206,910
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1645,695
FayaChad 10,7466,678
FamagustaCyprus 8,4645,260
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7505,437
FarafraEgypt 9,4225,855
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5467,796
FichtelbergGermany 8,8925,525
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1425,681
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0375,616
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4795,891
FaranahGuinea 13,6888,506
FalconaraItaly 9,3625,817
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4775,889
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3795,828
FonniItaly 9,8766,137
FrontoneItaly 9,4075,846
FrosinoneItaly 9,5095,909
FukauraJapan 1,256780
FukueJapan 9760
FukuiJapan 690429
FukuokaJapan 10666
FukushimaJapan 1,112691
FukuyamaJapan 367228
FushikiJapan 797495
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9003,045
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6406,612
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8696,754
FunchalMadeira 11,9557,429
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,6239,087
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2276,977
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3135,166
FaroPortugal 11,1116,904
FerganaRussia 5,1673,211
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9798,687
FalunSweden 8,0555,005
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3515,811
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8244,862
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3923,972
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5796,574
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7616,687
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3946,459
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0056,217
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1426,924
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3496,431
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1346,919
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0556,248
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5786,573
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1146,906
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9047,397
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2747,627
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2337,602
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7856,080
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1216,911
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1106,283
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9296,791
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6626,626
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1046,279
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4846,515
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2056,342
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6087,835
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8836,763
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1546,931
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0636,875
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3937,080
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3627,060
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7647,310
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2636,999
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6737,254
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4425,868
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0276,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -