Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5593,454
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6343,501
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8286,729
General PicoArgentina 18,72211,634
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,22211,945
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4209,582
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0895,026
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0274,367
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4263,993
GrazAustria 8,9965,590
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2144,483
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1064,416
GomelBelarus 7,7364,807
GrodnoBelarus 8,0715,016
GaranhunsBrazil 17,01610,574
GoianiaBrazil 18,22611,326
GoiasBrazil 18,14511,276
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26811,352
GrajauBrazil 16,99610,562
GuairaBrazil 18,97311,790
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,64710,344
GuaratingaBrazil 17,94311,150
GarouaCameroon 11,8327,353
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9226,787
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2535,750
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3945,216
Golden, BcCanada 8,6265,361
Goose, NfCanada 10,3956,460
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6856,640
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2675,137
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2456,988
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0306,854
GanzhouChina 1,6291,012
GuangzhouChina 1,9221,194
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8138,583
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4129,577
GonderEthiopia 9,4825,892
GourdonFrance 9,9516,184
GrenobleFrance 9,6856,018
GeisenheimGermany 9,1885,710
GorlitzGermany 8,7315,426
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0526,868
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2238,217
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5389,656
GoaIndia 5,9313,686
GuwahatiIndia 3,7602,336
GelaItaly 9,7816,078
GenoaItaly 9,5705,947
GhediItaly 9,4105,848
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3385,803
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5025,905
GrossetoItaly 9,5655,944
GrottaglieItaly 9,3255,795
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7826,079
GuidoniaItaly 9,5195,915
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6578,487
GifuJapan 701436
GaoMali 12,4007,705
GuamMariana Islands 2,6231,630
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8197,344
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9417,420
GuaymasMexico 10,7106,655
GaluutMongolia 2,9531,835
GemertNetherlands 9,1805,704
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3655,819
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3655,820
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9035,532
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4355,863
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3755,825
GayaNiger 12,4737,751
GardermoenNorway 8,2795,145
GeiloNorway 8,3745,204
GdanskPoland 8,3195,170
GalatiRomania 8,3025,159
Gor’KijRussia 6,8064,229
GorznyjRussia 7,1554,446
GridinoRussia 6,9404,313
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8955,528
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,39110,807
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1126,284
GijonSpain 10,4056,466
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5426,551
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5775,951
GoteborgSweden 8,4175,230
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4185,231
GothenburgSweden 8,4185,231
GunnarnSweden 7,6894,778
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5775,951
GabesTunisia 10,2966,398
GafsaTunisia 10,3416,426
GiresunTurkey 7,8134,855
GoztepeTurkey 8,4915,276
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4864,031
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6604,139
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2535,750
GajvoronUkraine 8,0214,984
GeniceskUkraine 7,8064,851
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6997,270
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9673,708
Galva, IlUsa 10,8376,734
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6647,248
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4105,847
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4397,108
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2356,982
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3355,801
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9037,397
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3996,462
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8996,151
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7647,310
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4496,493
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0136,222
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8676,753
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8705,512
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0526,868
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2095,723
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6076,591
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1266,914
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6997,270
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7577,306
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4147,093
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5457,174
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1686,940
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2636,999
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2516,991
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7847,322
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8557,367
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Groton, CtUsa 11,5157,156
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5644,079
GuanareVenezuela 14,9299,277
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0629,360
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0289,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -