Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1553,825
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7336,669
HuamboAngola 13,0178,089
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6723,524
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5935,340
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5955,341
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1503,822
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7877,324
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0084,355
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3047,024
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2797,009
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0476,865
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3966,460
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0536,869
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0454,999
Hope, BcCanada 8,4945,278
HaikouChina 2,4061,495
HailarChina 2,0211,256
HamiChina 3,3552,085
HetanChina 4,5262,813
HavanaCuba 12,9368,039
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9408,663
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9758,684
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8518,607
HelwanEgypt 8,9765,578
HurguadaEgypt 8,9425,557
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7855,459
HelsinkiFinland 7,6684,765
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6434,750
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0066,839
HamburgGermany 8,8095,474
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8095,474
HannoverGermany 8,9125,538
HelgolandGermany 8,8695,511
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1905,711
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1215,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9285,548
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4804,648
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1314,431
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8015,469
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3913,350
HaifaIsrael 8,5095,288
HaboroJapan 1,6491,025
HachijojimaJapan 926575
HachinoheJapan 1,352840
HagiJapan 235146
HakodateJapan 1,394866
HamadaJapan 315196
HamamatsuJapan 759472
HikoneJapan 652405
HimejiJapan 501312
HiradoJapan 7647
HirooJapan 1,590988
HiroshimaJapan 304189
HitaJapan 11974
HitoyoshiJapan 10163
HunLibya 10,2306,357
HomboriMali 12,5957,827
HomalinMyanmar 3,4992,174
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6842,289
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4895,896
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3765,827
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6005,966
HororataNew Zealand 9,4995,903
HyderabadPakistan 5,9473,696
HuanucoPeru 16,32810,146
HelPoland 8,2945,154
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8121,126
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3113,301
HatangaRussia 4,6502,890
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8463,633
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,1829,434
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2395,120
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7735,451
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6703,523
HaejuSouth Korea 700435
HyesanSouth Korea 975606
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8343,625
HalaibSudan 8,9795,580
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4825,892
HudeibaSudan 9,4955,901
HaparandaSweden 7,3874,590
HarnosandSweden 7,8274,864
HamaSyria 8,2425,121
HassakahSyria 7,8514,879
Hua HinThailand 3,7772,347
HakkariTurkey 7,5584,697
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2705,761
HersonUkraine 7,9344,931
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1415,059
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5237,160
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1996,959
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1816,948
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4527,116
Hart, MiUsa 10,7406,674
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3997,083
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3586,436
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9847,447
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0246,229
Hays, KsUsa 10,5806,575
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0985,653
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Helena, MtUsa 9,2395,741
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1296,916
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8417,358
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7837,322
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1956,335
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4297,102
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8937,390
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0646,254
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5337,166
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9746,819
Holly, CoUsa 10,4956,522
Homer, AkUsa 6,2953,912
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0096,841
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3597,059
Horton, KsUsa 10,7086,654
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0246,229
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5647,186
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7566,684
Houma, LaUsa 11,8727,377
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5737,192
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4287,102
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6037,210
Huron, SdUsa 10,1576,311
HanoiVietnam 2,7031,680
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4002,113
HarareZimbabwe 11,8687,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -