Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7716,693
In SalahAlgeria 11,3337,042
InnsbruckAustria 9,2115,724
IbiriteBrazil 18,47811,482
IguatuBrazil 16,87610,487
IlheusBrazil 17,72911,017
ImperatrizBrazil 16,97810,551
IndaialBrazil 19,36112,031
IpameriBrazil 18,33411,393
IraiBrazil 19,33012,012
IreceBrazil 17,48710,866
ItaberabaBrazil 17,56310,914
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,61210,323
ItaitubaBrazil 16,79210,435
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,20711,314
ItaperunaBrazil 18,49611,493
ItapevaBrazil 19,03111,826
ItirucuBrazil 17,62610,953
ItuacuBrazil 17,72911,017
IvinhemaBrazil 18,79811,681
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0704,393
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5475,933
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9164,298
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1645,695
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1564,447
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,61310,945
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3468,915
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,01410,573
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7868,567
IzobambaEcuador 15,3469,536
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8605,506
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3978,325
IoanninaGreece 9,1505,686
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6795,393
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3195,169
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3803,343
IranshahrIran 6,5744,085
IstranaItaly 9,2855,770
IidaJapan 795494
IizukaJapan 12880
IrakoJapan 701436
IriomotejimaJapan 1,098682
IrozakiJapan 857532
IshigakijimaJapan 1,087675
IshinomakiJapan 1,211753
IwamizawaJapan 1,562971
IzuharaJapan 171107
IrbidJordan 8,4555,254
IfraneMorocco 11,2767,007
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6095,971
IlorinNigeria 12,6357,852
InchonNorth Korea 604376
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0184,361
IslamabadPakistan 5,2153,241
IquitosPeru 15,9949,939
IloiloPhilippines 2,5611,591
IasiRomania 8,2315,115
IcaRussia 3,2272,005
IlirnejRussia 4,5602,833
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2531,400
IrkutskRussia 2,9871,856
Ivdel’Russia 5,7773,590
IbizaSpain 10,4426,489
IspartaTurkey 8,5725,327
IstanbulTurkey 8,4925,277
IzmirTurkey 8,7825,457
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3285,175
IzmailUkraine 8,2545,129
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2456,366
Independence, KsUsa 10,9186,784
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1466,926
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1406,923
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6656,627
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0086,219
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3727,688
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5636,564
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4696,505
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2346,981
IsokaZambia 11,2867,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -