Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5103,424
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4243,371
JuninArgentina 18,99711,805
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,94911,775
JacobinaBrazil 17,42310,827
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,65210,348
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,75810,413
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,29711,370
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,62411,573
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7705,450
JiuquanChina 2,9041,805
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0498,730
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8518,607
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8858,628
JoensuuFinland 7,3044,539
JokioinenFinland 7,6854,776
JyvskylFinland 7,4994,660
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6795,393
JulianehbGreenland 9,6175,976
JagdalpurIndia 4,9743,091
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9653,085
JerusalemIsrael 8,5455,310
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7838,565
JosNigeria 12,1767,566
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0324,991
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0204,984
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8213,617
JhelumPakistan 5,1803,219
JiwaniPakistan 6,5704,083
JuliacaPeru 17,23010,707
JakutskRussia 3,2562,023
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0644,389
JenisejskRussia 4,0012,486
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8701,162
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9191,192
JamestownSaint Helena 15,1859,436
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7865,460
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7555,440
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5647,808
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0366,858
JubaSudan 10,4846,515
JokkmokkSweden 7,5114,667
JönköpingSweden 8,3135,166
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3195,169
JendoubaTunisia 10,1836,328
JerbaTunisia 10,2526,371
JerseyUk 9,7446,055
JaltaUkraine 7,9374,932
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6567,243
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4147,093
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2407,606
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9486,803
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3697,065
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -