Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5313,437
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9343,687
KhostAfghanistan 5,5043,420
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4953,415
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,68010,365
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1184,423
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0865,646
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2074,479
KandiBenin 12,5717,812
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4705,264
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3386,424
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3386,424
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8566,124
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0486,865
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6204,114
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6194,734
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7726,072
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9706,817
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8172,993
KashiChina 4,8272,999
KunmingChina 2,7731,723
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5487,797
KhargaEgypt 9,3095,785
KosseirEgypt 8,9565,565
KajaaniFinland 7,3154,546
KuopioFinland 7,3824,588
KuusamoFinland 7,1734,458
KarlsruheGermany 9,2415,743
KasselGermany 9,0125,600
KonstanzGermany 9,3005,779
KumasiGhana 13,2708,246
KalamataGreece 9,2405,742
KerkiraGreece 9,2175,728
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2195,729
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9255,546
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3275,174
KankanGuinea 13,5568,424
KindiaGuinea 13,8328,595
KissidougouGuinea 13,6938,509
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2924,531
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9291,199
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9301,199
KeszthelyHungary 8,9065,534
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9185,542
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2172,620
KotaIndia 5,2683,274
KozhikodeIndia 5,9913,723
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8172,993
KermanIran 6,7744,209
KermanshahIran 7,4334,619
Khoram AbadIran 7,3814,587
KilkennyIreland 9,6586,001
KingstonJamaica 13,7098,519
KagoshimaJapan 14691
KanazawaJapan 753468
KaruizawaJapan 891554
KatsuuraJapan 1,000622
KawaguchikoJapan 875544
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7431,083
KobeJapan 541336
KochiJapan 355221
KofuJapan 863536
KumagayaJapan 951591
KumamotoJapan 7949
KumejimaJapan 771479
KureJapan 300186
KushiroJapan 1,7051,060
KutchanJapan 1,478919
KyotoJapan 598372
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2952,669
KitaleKenya 10,4006,463
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6114,729
KufraLibya 9,9886,207
KaunasLithuania 8,0084,977
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1045,036
KybartaiLithuania 8,0805,021
KarongaMalawi 11,1596,935
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1072,552
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3062,054
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4202,747
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1212,561
KuantanMalaysia 4,2482,639
KuchingMalaysia 4,0302,504
KayesMali 13,3518,296
KeniebaMali 13,4778,375
KidalMali 12,1237,533
KitaMali 13,3388,289
KoutiaMali 13,1138,149
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7152,930
KisinevMoldova 8,1515,065
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9071,185
KhatgalMongolia 3,1241,941
KhovdMongolia 3,6122,245
KhujirtMongolia 2,7771,726
KhutagMongolia 2,9081,807
KenitraMorocco 11,2847,012
KalewaMyanmar 3,6312,256
KathaMyanmar 3,3982,112
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0822,537
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8932,419
KengtungMyanmar 3,2402,013
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3792,100
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4958,386
KathmanduNepal 4,2812,661
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9634,327
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,758
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4285,859
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3045,781
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2465,746
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3965,839
KanoNigeria 12,0497,487
KangnungNorth Korea 565351
KarasjokNorway 7,1534,445
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3855,210
KristiansandNorway 8,5615,320
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1995,095
KhasabOman 7,0224,364
KarachiPakistan 6,1063,794
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0873,783
KhanpurPakistan 5,6043,483
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0073,733
KororPalau 2,8641,780
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5775,330
KlodzkoPoland 8,6905,400
KoszalinPoland 8,4595,256
KrakowPoland 8,5325,302
KalakanRussia 2,6911,672
KaliningradRussia 8,1945,092
KamenskoeRussia 4,1782,597
KandalaksaRussia 6,9934,346
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5094,045
KazanRussia 6,4964,036
KemRussia 6,9804,338
KerchRussia 7,7334,805
KhabarovskRussia 1,8091,124
KirenskRussia 3,2332,009
KirovRussia 6,4043,980
KljuciRussia 3,5352,197
KolpasevRussia 4,4882,789
KorfRussia 4,0352,508
KostromaRussia 6,9314,307
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8293,001
KotlasRussia 6,5084,044
KrasnodarRussia 7,5584,696
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8813,654
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9563,701
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8372,385
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0953,787
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4764,025
KurganRussia 5,4903,412
KurskRussia 7,4474,628
KyraRussia 2,3851,482
KigaliRwanda 11,0366,858
KoldaSenegal 13,7178,524
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7828,564
KosiceSlovakia 8,5355,304
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9968,076
KimchaekSouth Korea 884549
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8123,612
KadugliSudan 10,2776,387
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6205,978
KassalaSudan 9,4005,841
KhartoumSudan 9,7386,052
KostiSudan 9,8776,138
KalmarSweden 8,2835,147
KaresuandoSweden 7,3134,544
KarlstadSweden 8,2355,117
KristianstadSweden 8,4345,241
KamishliSyria 7,7864,839
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7072,304
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6042,240
Khon KaenThailand 3,2652,029
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6652,277
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4292,131
KairouanTunisia 10,1616,314
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0945,030
KarsTurkey 7,4734,644
KastamonuTurkey 8,1305,052
KayseriTurkey 8,1455,061
KonyaTurkey 8,4105,226
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1503,821
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1053,794
KinlossUk 9,0665,634
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5334,681
KievUkraine 7,8654,887
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6444,750
KirovogradUkraine 7,8604,884
KlepininoUkraine 7,8744,893
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7534,818
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1765,081
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8184,858
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9226,787
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9865,584
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7816,699
Keene, NhUsa 11,3057,025
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1116,905
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5196,536
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8177,965
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1336,296
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0173,739
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8946,770
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9427,421
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9375,553
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6187,219
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2713,897
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7183,553
KabompoZambia 12,2727,626
KabweZambia 11,9227,408
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9167,405
KafirondaZambia 11,8507,364
KaomaZambia 12,2837,632
KasamaZambia 11,4317,104
KasempaZambia 12,1147,528
KawambwaZambia 11,5997,207
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9487,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -