Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1326,296
LuandaAngola 13,0238,092
LuenaAngola 12,5707,811
La PlataArgentina 19,25611,966
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,08811,240
La RiojaArgentina 18,38511,425
LaboulayeArgentina 18,77811,669
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,34810,780
Las LomitasArgentina 18,66111,596
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4485,250
LavertonAustralia 7,9994,971
LearmonthAustralia 6,3383,939
LongreachAustralia 6,4303,996
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4303,995
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7794,834
Low HeadAustralia 8,3865,211
LinzAustria 8,9815,581
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7635,445
LerwickUk 8,7645,446
La PazBolivia 17,45810,849
LavrasBrazil 18,64011,583
LencoisBrazil 17,60210,938
LinharesBrazil 18,22611,326
LondrinaBrazil 18,97011,788
LomBulgaria 8,7205,418
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9265,547
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4016,463
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6374,746
Langara, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8806,140
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9685,573
London, OnCanada 11,0186,847
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9645,570
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3377,666
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,99311,181
LanzhouChina 2,4041,494
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6802,287
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3259,523
LimonCosta Rica 14,1258,777
LarnacaCyprus 8,5035,284
LimassolCyprus 8,5595,319
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8567,367
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9437,421
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7175,417
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9868,691
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8488,605
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9588,674
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7608,551
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2569,480
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6229,707
LuxorEgypt 9,1145,664
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3458,293
Laucala BayFiji 7,6594,759
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4494,629
Le MansFrance 9,7426,054
LilleFrance 9,3835,831
LyonFrance 9,6836,017
LambarnGabon 12,7887,946
LastourvilleGabon 12,5727,812
LibrevilleGabon 12,7837,944
LeipzigGermany 8,8515,500
LindenbergGermany 8,7035,408
LamiaGreece 9,0915,649
LarissaGreece 9,0445,620
LemnosGreece 8,8435,495
LimnosGreece 8,8295,486
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4348,969
LabeGuinea 13,6828,502
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9684,330
La CeibaHonduras 13,3608,302
La MesaHonduras 13,3198,276
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8012,983
LudhianaIndia 5,0453,135
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0056,217
LatinaItaly 9,5415,929
LatronicoItaly 9,4475,870
LecceItaly 9,2955,776
LodwarKenya 10,2156,347
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0981,925
LiepajaLatvia 8,0625,010
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0515,003
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3065,783
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0375,616
LabuanMalaysia 3,4062,117
LuqaMalta 9,8526,122
Le LamentinMartinique 14,6279,089
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0426,861
LashioMyanmar 3,3252,066
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3955,838
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5315,922
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4295,859
LagosNigeria 12,8788,003
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3625,196
LillehammerNorway 8,2415,121
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1683,212
La VictoriaParaguay 18,62311,572
LimaPeru 16,43010,210
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2651,408
LisbonPortugal 11,0146,844
LeninbadRussia 5,3383,317
LevsiRussia 5,4833,407
LungiSierra Leone 13,9798,687
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1185,666
LanzaroteSpain 12,1487,549
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3396,424
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4355,863
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4415,867
LatakiaSyria 8,2975,156
LampangThailand 3,4272,129
LoeiThailand 3,2872,043
Lop BuriThailand 3,5612,213
LomeTogo 13,0818,129
LeemingUk 9,2775,765
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7635,445
London, EnglandUk 9,4665,882
London-GatwickUk 9,4845,893
LynehamUk 9,5375,926
L’VovUkraine 8,3045,160
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0214,985
LozovajaUkraine 7,5714,705
LubnyUkraine 7,7314,804
LuckUkraine 8,1585,070
LuganskUkraine 7,3904,592
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5326,545
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8086,716
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7477,299
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6837,260
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2287,599
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1176,908
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6415,991
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9356,795
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6506,618
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7146,037
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7666,069
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0116,221
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5267,163
Larned, KsUsa 10,6666,628
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4366,485
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8076,094
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5717,190
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3307,041
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3886,455
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9866,827
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8456,739
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1236,291
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3557,056
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6847,261
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5597,183
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5677,188
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9605,568
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2486,990
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8456,739
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6077,213
Libby, MtUsa 8,9075,535
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5367,169
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0276,231
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3227,036
Llano, TxUsa 11,2636,999
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1896,332
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7346,049
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7316,047
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4646,502
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8417,358
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3127,030
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6497,239
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3866,454
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1266,914
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8676,753
Luling, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9646,191
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6617,247
LivingstoneZambia 12,3537,676
LundaziZambia 11,3597,058
LusakaZambia 11,9767,442
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9727,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -