Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8753,651
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6423,506
MilianaAlgeria 10,6066,591
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4878,381
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5387,791
Malarg EArgentina 18,20111,311
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,11711,258
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,12611,885
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,89211,739
MendozaArgentina 18,26811,352
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,27411,356
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,25211,963
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3313,934
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0926,271
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0923,786
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7074,168
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9804,959
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9984,970
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5554,695
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9184,920
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0263,745
MuharraqBahrain 7,5214,674
MinskBelarus 7,8514,878
MogilevBelarus 7,7084,790
MaunBotswana 12,6907,886
MacapaBrazil 16,37010,173
MacauBrazil 16,64010,340
MaceioBrazil 17,05310,597
MachadoBrazil 18,71611,630
ManausBrazil 16,56610,295
MarabaBrazil 16,96910,544
MaringaBrazil 18,96411,784
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,57310,299
Monte AzulBrazil 17,91611,133
Monte SantoBrazil 17,29910,750
MonteiroBrazil 16,94110,527
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,12611,264
Morada NovaBrazil 16,70810,382
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,45510,847
MamfeCameroon 12,4367,728
MarouaCameroon 11,6817,258
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4025,221
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8516,743
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1365,678
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9864,341
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0555,627
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1286,915
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7956,708
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0036,838
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0006,835
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2965,777
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2086,343
Morden, MbCanada 9,7476,057
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8876,765
MoundouChad 11,6517,240
MatecanaColombia 15,0429,347
MoroniComoros 10,3986,462
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6545,378
MarstalDenmark 8,6945,402
Melville HallDominica 14,5189,022
MichesDominican Republic 13,9238,652
MocaDominican Republic 13,8288,593
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8008,576
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7338,534
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9158,647
MilagroEcuador 15,4289,587
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2175,727
MinyaEgypt 9,1345,676
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6177,840
MassawaEritrea 9,1155,664
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8065,472
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8944,905
MarseilleFrance 9,8516,122
MontpellierFrance 9,9096,158
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9509,911
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,8307,351
MakokouGabon 12,4677,747
MayumbaGabon 12,9258,032
MitzicGabon 12,5727,813
MkamboGabon 12,3427,669
MoandaGabon 12,5627,806
MouilaGabon 12,7927,949
MagdeburgGermany 8,8415,494
MunichGermany 9,1055,658
MünsterGermany 9,0535,625
MethoniGreece 9,2785,766
MilosGreece 9,0875,647
MitiliniGreece 8,7845,458
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7855,459
MacentaGuinea 13,7268,530
MamouGuinea 13,7518,545
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0303,126
MiskolcHungary 8,6065,348
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9823,718
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7512,952
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8443,631
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2103,238
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5132,183
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7642,339
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5862,850
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7152,930
MashhadIran 6,3033,917
Malin HeadIreland 9,4075,846
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6065,970
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3655,820
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6115,973
MilanItaly 9,4655,882
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4835,893
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5865,957
ManIvory Coast 13,6758,498
MaebashiJapan 935581
MaizuruJapan 586364
MakurazakiJapan 168105
MatsueJapan 422263
MatsumotoJapan 839521
MatsuyamaJapan 298185
MinamidaitojimaJapan 779484
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,5291,572
MishimaJapan 877545
MitoJapan 1,051653
MiyakejimaJapan 908564
MiyakoJapan 1,328826
MiyakojimaJapan 989614
MiyakonojoJapan 16099
MiyazakiJapan 170106
MombetsuJapan 1,7401,081
MoriokaJapan 1,274792
MuroranJapan 1,445898
MurotomisakiJapan 406252
MutsuJapan 1,383860
Ma’AnJordan 8,5955,341
MafraqJordan 8,4335,240
MombasaKenya 10,2736,384
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4123,985
MaseruLesotho 12,7837,944
MonroviaLiberia 13,9798,687
MisratahLibya 10,0676,256
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3556,435
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7066,653
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5156,534
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8146,720
MakhangaMalawi 11,4217,097
MangochiMalawi 11,2937,017
MwmosaMalawi 11,3577,057
MzimbaMalawi 11,2977,020
MzuzuMalawi 11,2346,981
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4472,763
MersingMalaysia 4,3252,688
MiriMalaysia 3,5632,214
MaleMaldives 6,6384,125
MenakaMali 12,2617,619
MoptiMali 12,8387,978
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1413,195
MazatlanMexico 11,3967,081
MeridaMexico 12,7187,903
Mexico CityMexico 12,2217,594
MonterreyMexico 11,6277,225
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0537,490
MaantyMongolia 2,4851,544
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4791,541
MatadMongolia 2,0051,246
MurenMongolia 3,0821,915
MarrakechMorocco 11,6057,211
MeknesMorocco 11,2636,999
MideltMorocco 11,3247,037
MaputoMozambique 12,1677,561
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8266,728
MandalayMyanmar 3,5242,190
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6092,242
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8982,422
MindatMyanmar 3,7522,332
MonywaMyanmar 3,6072,242
MyeikMyanmar 3,8982,422
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2472,018
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2275,734
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4265,858
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1905,711
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4235,856
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3285,796
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4315,860
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5355,925
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7158,523
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7498,544
MagariaNiger 11,9497,426
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6787,257
MaradiNiger 12,0637,496
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6837,260
MakurdiNigeria 12,3597,680
MinnaNigeria 12,3917,700
Mokp’oNorth Korea 397247
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7384,808
MajisOman 7,0704,393
MasirahOman 7,0524,382
Muscat  Oman 6,9614,326
MultanPakistan 5,4783,404
MurreePakistan 5,1813,220
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5432,823
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,43911,458
MoyobambaPeru 15,9519,912
MactanPhilippines 2,5641,593
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2091,373
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6596,624
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2537,614
MagadanRussia 3,3572,086
MahackalaRussia 7,0304,369
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1283,808
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1283,808
MarkovoRussia 4,4872,788
MinusinskRussia 3,8012,362
MogocaRussia 2,4711,536
MoscowRussia 7,1844,464
MurmanskRussia 6,8994,287
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5785,331
MatamSenegal 13,3608,302
MogadishuSomalia 9,3735,824
MadridSpain 10,5756,571
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5866,578
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1986,337
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9586,810
MelillaSpain 10,9966,833
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6586,623
MalakalSudan 10,1916,333
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3147,652
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5195,915
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5012,175
Mae SariangThailand 3,5722,219
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6112,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1011,927
MalatyaTurkey 7,9624,948
MersinTurkey 8,3165,167
MuglaTurkey 8,7675,448
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3865,833
ManstonUk 9,4025,842
MeloUruguay 19,63212,200
MercedesUruguay 19,27311,976
MontevideoUruguay 19,40712,060
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9367,417
Madison, FlUsa 12,1317,538
Madison, InUsa 11,2657,000
Madison, NeUsa 10,4266,479
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6846,639
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6886,642
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6656,627
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2006,960
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8056,715
Marion, InUsa 11,0306,854
Marion, NcUsa 11,6847,261
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4366,485
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4027,086
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5367,169
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0383,752
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3297,040
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5945,962
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1946,956
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5517,178
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7076,654
Medford, WiUsa 10,4536,496
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0646,254
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4087,089
Mena, ArUsa 11,2046,962
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7247,285
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3577,057
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9456,801
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7667,933
Midland, TxUsa 10,9856,826
Milan, MnUsa 10,2106,345
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1616,314
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5915,960
Milford, DeUsa 11,6367,231
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9367,417
Millen, GaUsa 12,0017,458
Millport, OhUsa 11,2276,976
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4107,090
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7636,688
Minden, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3506,432
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9076,778
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0965,652
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9047,397
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8086,716
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8397,357
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2106,345
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8447,360
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1336,297
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5337,166
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9797,444
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6847,261
Moro, OrUsa 8,8075,473
Morris, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6267,224
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9546,807
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7896,704
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7796,698
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1896,953
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1816,948
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5077,151
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8116,718
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0636,874
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8769,244
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6839,124
MaracayVenezuela 14,8879,251
MaturinVenezuela 15,0939,379
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7959,194
MeridaVenezuela 14,9079,263
MagoyeZambia 12,0887,512
MansaZambia 11,6957,268
MbalaZambia 11,3337,042
MfuweZambia 11,5337,167
MisamfuZambia 11,4147,093
MonguZambia 12,4617,744
MpikaZambia 11,5017,147
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4967,144
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0037,459
MumbwaZambia 12,0757,504
MwinilungaZambia 12,1457,547
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0107,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -