Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5253,433
NeuquenArgentina 18,25611,344
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,98111,795
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9564,944
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7283,559
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8294,865
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5344,682
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9678,058
NatitingouBenin 12,7567,927
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,63311,579
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9527,427
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3147,652
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0276,231
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7246,664
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2516,370
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3164,546
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9735,576
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7416,675
N’DjamenaChad 11,4987,145
NanchangChina 1,410876
NanjingChina 1,042648
NanningChina 2,4031,493
NicosiaCyprus 8,5135,290
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6155,354
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8558,609
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8898,631
NegeleEthiopia 9,7156,037
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5554,695
NandiFiji 7,5554,695
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6744,769
NancyFrance 9,3795,828
NantesFrance 9,8966,149
NiceFrance 9,7226,041
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6765,391
NurembergGermany 9,0605,630
NurnbergGermany 9,0615,631
NaxosGreece 8,9945,589
NanortalikGreenland 9,6796,015
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5655,944
NordGreenland 7,1594,448
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2395,741
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7028,515
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1523,201
New DelhiIndia 5,0083,112
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5015,904
NaganoJapan 877545
NagoyaJapan 708440
Naha, OkinawaJapan 756470
NaraJapan 594369
NazeJapan 485301
NemuroJapan 1,8071,123
NiigataJapan 1,012629
NikkoJapan 986613
NobeokaJapan 169105
NairobiKenya 10,3776,449
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9764,957
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7972,981
NidaLithuania 8,1355,055
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0356,236
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4626,501
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2176,970
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2967,020
NaraMali 13,0088,083
NioroMali 13,1438,167
NemaMauritania 12,8838,006
NouakchottMauritania 13,2958,262
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2464,503
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3795,828
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3525,811
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4595,878
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7708,557
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5127,153
NiameyNiger 12,4517,737
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4864,652
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0544,384
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9994,349
NawabshahPakistan 5,9153,675
NokkundiPakistan 6,3183,926
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,24211,336
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2161,377
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1213,804
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2281,385
NikolaevRussia 7,9544,943
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4291,510
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7492,329
NizneangarskRussia 3,0061,868
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4392,137
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7563,577
NovgorodRussia 7,4184,610
NovosibirskRussia 4,3872,726
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8093,610
No. 6Sudan 9,4245,856
NyalaSudan 10,6456,615
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0331,885
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5432,201
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0862,539
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2862,042
NarathiwatThailand 4,1182,559
NigdeTurkey 8,2485,125
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6274,118
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7594,822
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0686,878
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0686,878
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4637,123
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6557,243
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0246,851
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4367,106
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4997,146
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2636,999
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5586,561
New London, WiUsa 10,5916,581
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8747,379
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8627,371
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3946,459
New YorkUsa 11,4597,121
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5027,147
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4867,138
Newark, NjUsa 11,4857,137
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5476,554
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8817,383
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8636,751
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8447,360
Newport, TnUsa 11,6427,235
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5603,455
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8137,341
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4056,466
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6965,404
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3226,414
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3056,404
Norton, KsUsa 10,4406,487
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1426,924
NdolaZambia 11,8237,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -