Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8306,730
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6337,229
OranArgentina 18,26411,349
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2483,883
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7234,178
OstendeBelgium 9,3375,802
ObidosBrazil 16,54310,280
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8227,968
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9626,812
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9636,813
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,79911,061
OdenseDenmark 8,6585,380
OtavaloEcuador 15,3119,515
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0665,012
OuluFinland 7,3824,587
OroomiehIran 7,4524,631
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7996,089
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5058,392
ObihiroJapan 1,6261,011
OfunatoJapan 1,277794
OitaJapan 172107
OkayamaJapan 432268
OkinoerabuJapan 600373
OmaezakiJapan 800497
OmuJapan 1,7361,079
OnahamaJapan 1,110690
OsakaJapan 566352
OshimaJapan 906563
OtaruJapan 1,516942
OwaseJapan 606377
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6037,210
OujoaMorocco 10,9806,823
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1534,445
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4965,901
OphirNew Zealand 9,5405,929
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2765,765
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5735,949
OcotalNicaragua 13,5748,435
OrlandNorway 8,0875,025
OsloNorway 8,3135,166
OhotskRussia 3,1221,940
OkhotskRussia 3,1221,940
OlekminskRussia 3,1531,959
OlenekRussia 4,1292,566
OmskRussia 4,9843,097
OnegaRussia 6,8594,262
OrenburgRussia 6,2123,860
OymyakonRussia 3,5202,187
OviedoSpain 10,4346,484
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9324,929
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9285,548
OdessaUkraine 8,0665,012
OvrucUkraine 7,9254,925
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5887,201
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5017,147
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4565,876
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5806,575
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0146,844
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9706,817
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2766,386
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5615,320
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5436,552
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5316,544
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1786,946
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4597,742
Orono, MeUsa 11,1646,937
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6346,608
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1296,916
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9006,773
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2927,017
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9096,779
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2046,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -