Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0493,759
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0844,402
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0174,361
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,75410,411
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6314,742
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,9206,786
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2075,100
QuinteroChile 18,03311,206
QingdaoChina 949590
QiqiharChina 1,7051,059
QuitoEcuador 15,3339,528
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4955,900
QuettaPakistan 5,8883,659
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9396,797
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0847,509
Quang TriVietnam 2,8891,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -