Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,92511,760
ReconquistaArgentina 19,02211,820
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,69911,620
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,40610,816
RivadaviaArgentina 18,44711,463
RosarioArgentina 19,02011,819
RichmondAustralia 7,6944,781
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6114,108
RecifeBrazil 16,85410,473
RemansoBrazil 17,31710,761
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,90310,503
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,72711,637
Rio NegroBrazil 19,27711,979
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,36611,413
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7315,425
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7646,068
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3325,799
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3315,799
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6314,742
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5825,333
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7176,659
RuoqiangChina 3,7882,354
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5109,017
RandersDenmark 8,5985,343
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8448,603
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8198,587
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3418,912
RumipambaEcuador 15,4019,571
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7115,413
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8365,491
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8815,519
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8339,838
RostockGermany 8,6665,385
RhodesGreece 8,8385,492
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6105,350
ReykhólarIceland 8,8355,490
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9635,570
RamsarIran 7,0294,368
RashtIran 7,0974,410
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6465,994
RadicofaniItaly 9,5115,910
Resia PassItaly 9,2955,776
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3775,827
RivoltoItaly 9,2095,722
Rolle PassItaly 9,2585,753
RomeItaly 9,5365,926
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5645,943
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1955,714
RumoiJapan 1,6111,001
RigaLatvia 7,8834,898
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0164,981
RodriguesMauritius 9,1495,685
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1891,982
RabatMorocco 11,3167,032
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8142,370
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9208,029
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3625,818
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5035,905
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0145,601
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2275,734
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5615,941
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1435,681
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3185,790
RivasNicaragua 13,8148,584
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8073,608
RebolyRussia 7,1974,472
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4104,604
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9504,940
RagaSudan 10,8016,712
RashadSudan 10,1036,278
RenkSudan 9,9536,185
RumbekSudan 10,5406,550
RanongThailand 4,0782,534
Roi EtThailand 3,2222,002
RizeTurkey 7,6464,752
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9283,684
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0885,026
RomnyUkraine 7,6664,764
RovnoUkraine 8,1275,050
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0794,399
RochaUruguay 19,58212,168
Racine, WiUsa 10,7896,705
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8257,348
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9266,168
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9236,166
Reading, PaUsa 11,4697,127
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0415,618
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5025,905
Redding, CaUsa 9,0145,602
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8276,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2535,750
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9876,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7127,278
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7127,278
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6347,230
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4716,507
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1286,915
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3886,455
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7826,700
Rockville, InUsa 11,0836,887
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5266,541
Rome, GaUsa 11,7487,300
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8566,125
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8065,472
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7256,665
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6047,211
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9016,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -