Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7713,586
ShkoderAlbania 9,0765,640
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2736,384
SaltaArgentina 18,28411,362
San AntonioArgentina 18,41311,442
San LuisArgentina 18,50311,498
San RafaelArgentina 18,31411,381
Santa RosaArgentina 18,65511,593
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,54811,526
SarmientoArgentina 17,85111,093
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7424,811
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7344,806
SalzburgAustria 9,0795,642
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1284,430
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0554,384
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0384,373
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7537,304
SaveBenin 12,8427,980
Santa CruzBolivia 17,90111,124
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0285,610
SalvadorBrazil 17,52510,890
Santa MariaBrazil 19,53712,140
SantaremBrazil 16,61110,322
SantosBrazil 18,96811,787
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,80311,684
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,10710,630
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,87410,486
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,52012,130
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,34412,021
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,73011,639
Sao LuisBrazil 16,60210,317
Sao MateusBrazil 18,14811,277
São PauloBrazil 18,93211,765
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,73811,644
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,77310,423
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,33810,774
SerrinhaBrazil 17,40710,817
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,42811,451
SobralBrazil 16,63010,334
SoureBrazil 16,45110,223
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,53310,895
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,70312,244
SurubimBrazil 16,87310,485
SadovoBulgaria 8,7125,414
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8625,507
SofiaBulgaria 8,7845,459
SiemreapCambodia 3,4062,116
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4327,104
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1075,659
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1926,955
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4425,246
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9676,815
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0945,651
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5566,559
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1526,309
Scott, SkCanada 8,9765,578
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6566,622
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3077,026
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0556,870
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7504,195
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9206,164
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9276,169
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4675,262
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9406,798
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1056,901
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1935,713
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1875,709
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1856,951
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3297,661
SalCape Verde 13,8018,576
SantiagoChile 18,10111,248
SewellChile 18,13311,268
ShanghaiChina 811504
ShantouChina 1,6561,029
ShenyangChina 1,147713
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9628,676
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5079,015
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0608,737
SibenikCroatia 9,1975,715
SplitCroatia 9,1795,704
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4545,254
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6775,392
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8458,603
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9758,684
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9048,640
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8348,596
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8918,632
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9448,665
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8228,589
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9178,648
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8638,614
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9948,696
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8818,626
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8148,584
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7878,567
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9508,669
San GabrielEcuador 15,3079,512
SalloumEgypt 9,3635,818
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4885,896
SohagEgypt 9,1465,684
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8235,482
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3908,320
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,81511,070
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2114,481
StrasbourgFrance 9,3165,789
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9399,905
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7459,784
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5044,663
SchleswigGermany 8,7645,446
StuttgartGermany 9,2175,728
SamosGreece 8,8455,496
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9425,556
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1905,711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9235,545
SiguiriGuinea 13,4578,362
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3238,279
SzegedHungary 8,7655,446
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9065,534
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8825,519
SagarIndia 5,0533,140
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0473,136
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0812,536
SemnanIran 6,8554,260
ShahroudIran 6,6934,159
ShirazIran 7,1914,468
ShannonIreland 9,7106,034
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6796,014
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3365,802
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3115,786
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5285,921
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8716,134
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4755,888
SigonellaItaly 9,7106,034
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7618,551
SagaJapan 7245
SaigoJapan 500310
SakaiJapan 440274
SakataJapan 1,131703
SapporoJapan 1,524947
SaseboJapan 5031
SendaiJapan 1,171728
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 295183
ShimonosekiJapan 167104
ShinjoJapan 1,155718
ShionomisakiJapan 554345
ShirakawaJapan 1,062660
ShizuokaJapan 827514
SumotoJapan 500311
SuttsuJapan 1,440895
SuwaJapan 841523
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,35310,783
SavannakhetLaos 3,1061,930
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9734,955
SiluteLithuania 8,1085,039
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9455,558
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9296,170
SalimaMalawi 11,3157,031
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2242,004
SibuMalaysia 3,8692,404
SanMali 12,9898,071
SegouMali 13,0788,127
SikassoMali 13,2148,211
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2445,745
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7727,937
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6321,635
SainshandMongolia 2,1711,349
SafiMorocco 11,6097,214
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9287,412
SittweMyanmar 3,9162,433
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6055,347
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9724,333
SaiqOman 7,0464,379
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6874,777
SurOman 6,9044,290
SialkotPakistan 5,1203,182
SibbiPakistan 5,8243,619
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,06111,844
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,84010,464
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5911,610
SandomierzPoland 8,3825,209
SniezkaPoland 8,7185,417
SuwalkiPoland 8,1015,034
SzczecinPoland 8,5935,340
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1626,936
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8437,359
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0818,750
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8866,143
Satu MareRomania 8,4935,278
SibiuRomania 8,5415,308
SulinaRomania 8,2055,098
SadrinskRussia 5,5993,480
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3994,598
SalekhardRussia 5,5243,433
SaratovRussia 6,8204,238
SejmcanRussia 3,7112,306
SelagoncyRussia 3,8682,404
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4391,516
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4101,498
SmolenskRussia 7,5544,694
SociRussia 7,5814,711
SortovalaRussia 7,2974,534
SuntarRussia 3,3852,103
SurgutRussia 5,0843,159
SverdlovskRussia 5,7813,592
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2853,906
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2048,826
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0278,095
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8405,494
SingaporeSingapore 4,4142,743
SliacSlovakia 8,6645,384
SeoulSouth Korea 599372
SineijuSouth Korea 954593
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6306,606
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2496,369
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3216,414
SevilleSpain 10,9686,816
SennarSudan 9,7686,070
ShambatSudan 9,7366,050
ShendiSudan 9,5935,961
StenseleSweden 7,7064,789
StockholmSweden 8,0274,988
StorlienSweden 8,0194,983
SundsvallSweden 7,8534,880
SantisSwitzerland 9,3245,794
SongeaTanzania 11,0446,863
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1051,929
SongkhlaThailand 4,1452,576
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6252,253
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1012,549
SurinThailand 3,3212,063
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8257,969
SokodeTogo 12,8778,002
SfaxTunisia 10,1946,334
SousseTunisia 10,1146,285
SamsunTurkey 7,9504,940
SiirtTurkey 7,6864,776
SivasTurkey 7,9754,956
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1593,827
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8606,127
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1135,663
SarataUkraine 8,1625,072
SarnyUkraine 8,0585,007
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9294,927
SumyUkraine 7,5854,713
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1304,431
SaltoUruguay 19,26211,970
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2005,717
Safford, AzUsa 10,3886,455
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1556,932
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4707,749
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0466,864
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3946,459
Salem, InUsa 11,2226,974
Salem, OrUsa 8,6845,396
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6746,012
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1396,922
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4217,097
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9046,154
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1975,715
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0818,750
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4705,885
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1676,318
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6105,972
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7837,322
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5586,561
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1007,519
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5536,558
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0846,266
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2226,974
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5555,316
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5675,324
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8976,771
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4885,274
Selma, AlUsa 11,8437,360
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4887,139
Seymour, InUsa 11,2226,974
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3627,060
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6636,005
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4407,109
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4226,476
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3006,401
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9496,804
Southport, NcUsa 12,0437,484
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1346,919
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4267,100
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7466,678
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8445,496
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3236,415
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9776,821
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0346,857
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2183,242
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2516,370
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0476,865
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4366,485
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4597,121
State College, PaUsa 11,3587,058
State University, MsUsa 11,6497,239
State University, NmUsa 10,6676,629
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5847,198
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0096,220
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8536,744
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2585,753
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4586,499
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4237,099
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2046,962
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0557,491
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8045,471
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8956,770
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5656,565
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1766,945
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5843,470
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9219,272
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1409,408
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7059,759
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2407,606
SocotraYemen 7,9524,941
SenangaZambia 12,4977,766
SerenjeZambia 11,6907,264
SeshekeZambia 12,4757,752
SolweziZambia 11,9887,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -