Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8913,661
TiranaAlbania 9,1115,662
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4797,133
TebessaAlgeria 10,3106,406
TimimounAlgeria 11,3137,030
TindoufAlgeria 11,9667,436
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6266,603
TrelewArgentina 18,25511,344
TucumanArgentina 18,42211,448
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8423,630
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8413,629
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9923,102
TibooburraAustralia 7,0304,369
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0533,761
TshaneBotswana 13,0348,099
TaguatingaBrazil 17,72311,013
TarauacaBrazil 16,55510,287
TauaBrazil 16,87710,487
TefeBrazil 16,41510,200
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,14911,278
TeresinaBrazil 16,84810,470
TiriosBrazil 16,0809,992
TorresBrazil 19,63512,201
TracuateuaBrazil 16,48010,241
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,67711,606
TriunfoBrazil 16,98410,554
TucuruiBrazil 16,78810,432
TuriacuBrazil 16,53110,273
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1175,044
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7834,837
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2804,524
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2055,720
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2665,137
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1825,706
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1936,334
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4576,498
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2535,129
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0196,847
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0066,839
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0306,854
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6586,002
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1226,911
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,88311,113
TaiyuanChina 1,6591,031
TaoyuanChina 1,199745
TengchongChina 3,1571,962
TønderDenmark 8,7665,447
TylstrupDenmark 8,5485,312
TystofteDenmark 8,6255,360
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9048,640
TahrirEgypt 8,9815,581
TantaEgypt 8,9495,561
TallinEstonia 7,7114,792
TartuEstonia 7,6804,772
TampereFinland 7,6374,745
TurkuFinland 7,7604,822
ToulonFrance 9,8396,114
ToulouseFrance 10,0456,242
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4256,478
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5746,571
TchibanGabon 12,8567,989
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2804,524
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2735,762
TamaleGhana 13,0048,081
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9495,561
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1825,706
TimehriGuyana 15,5699,675
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4908,383
TelaHonduras 13,3238,279
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0543,762
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0543,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7272,937
TabrizIran 7,3334,557
TeheranIran 7,0264,366
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5635,321
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3395,803
TarvisioItaly 9,1395,679
TermoliItaly 9,3765,826
TorinoItaly 9,5845,956
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5765,951
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8356,111
TrevicoItaly 9,4295,859
TrevisoItaly 9,2835,769
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1895,710
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5855,957
TabouIvory Coast 13,9038,640
TadotsuJapan 399248
TakadaJapan 905562
TakamatsuJapan 426265
TakayamaJapan 777483
TanegashimaJapan 248154
TatenoJapan 1,011628
TateyamaJapan 956594
TokushimaJapan 461286
TokyoJapan 967601
TomakomaiJapan 1,502933
TottoriJapan 505314
ToyamaJapan 803499
ToyookaJapan 552343
TsuJapan 654406
TsurugaJapan 656407
TsuyamaJapan 462287
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6623,519
TripoliLebanon 8,3545,191
TobrukLibya 9,4405,866
TripoliLibya 10,1766,324
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0274,988
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2356,360
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8696,754
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0486,865
ThyoloMalawi 11,3947,080
TawauMalaysia 3,4022,114
TessalitMali 12,0087,462
TimbuktuMali 12,5757,814
TombMali 12,5787,816
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9848,068
TacubayaMexico 12,2217,594
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0817,507
TarialanMongolia 2,9621,840
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1711,971
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8921,797
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4841,543
TangierMorocco 11,1196,910
TarfayaMorocco 12,2127,589
TazaMorocco 11,1486,927
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5012,175
TaungooMyanmar 3,6582,273
ThandweMyanmar 3,8752,408
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2094,479
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6485,995
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1055,658
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6035,968
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4425,868
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2645,757
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1455,683
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1015,656
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2345,738
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5315,923
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3685,821
TahouaNiger 12,1017,520
TillaberyNiger 12,4507,737
TaejonNorth Korea 465289
TromsoNorway 7,3684,578
TrondheimNorway 8,0755,018
ThumraitOman 7,6604,760
TacnaPeru 17,42510,828
TarapotoPeru 16,0339,963
TrujilloPeru 15,9659,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4421,518
TorunPoland 8,4075,224
TimisoaraRomania 8,7235,421
TambovRussia 7,0794,399
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7253,557
TaraRussia 4,9483,075
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9863,099
TermezRussia 5,6153,489
TernejRussia 1,482921
TobolskRussia 5,3273,310
TomskRussia 4,3132,680
Tot’MaRussia 6,7494,194
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9963,726
TuapseRussia 7,6084,727
TuraRussia 4,0522,518
TurukhanskRussia 4,6052,861
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6775,392
TortosaSpain 10,3296,418
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6613,518
TokerSudan 9,1055,658
TartousSyria 8,3235,172
TaipeiTaiwan 1,180733
TaboraTanzania 10,9706,817
TakThailand 3,5472,204
TrangThailand 4,1932,606
TabligboTogo 13,0298,096
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,55610,288
TunisTunisia 10,0636,253
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7144,172
TireeUk 9,2885,772
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2105,723
TernopilUkraine 8,2165,106
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,61512,189
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8977,393
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3253,930
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7977,331
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1237,534
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4487,735
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8687,375
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4447,112
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6536,620
Temple, TxUsa 11,3567,057
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8487,362
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7937,328
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1336,918
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0616,873
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6716,009
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7546,683
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3057,025
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4596,499
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5947,205
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3816,451
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9956,832
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7017,271
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2226,352
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3513,325
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4059,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -