Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,17910,675
UaupesBrazil 15,9529,912
UbatubaBrazil 18,87011,726
UberabaBrazil 18,55511,530
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4465,249
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8412,387
UpernavikGreenland 8,2735,141
UummannaqGreenland 8,5165,292
UdineItaly 9,1915,712
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7326,047
UenoJapan 623387
UnzendakeJapan 3723
UrakawaJapan 1,546961
UshibukaJapan 6138
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,008626
UwajimaJapan 256159
UkmergeLithuania 7,9364,932
UtenaLithuania 7,8774,895
UlaangomMongolia 3,6292,255
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5611,592
UlgiiMongolia 3,7532,332
UliastaiMongolia 3,2262,005
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6302,256
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2931,425
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 536333
UfaRussia 6,1053,794
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4953,414
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7821,729
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6032,239
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8341,761
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1683,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6262,253
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0931,922
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2332,630
Umm BeninSudan 9,7676,069
UmeňSweden 7,6554,757
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1831,978
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2011,989
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4172,123
UrfaTurkey 7,9764,956
UsakTurkey 8,6035,346
Uman’Ukraine 7,9744,955
UzgorodUkraine 8,4785,269
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3847,074
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1516,929
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2096,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -