Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1905,711
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,60411,561
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,69111,615
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,59411,554
ViennaAustria 8,8555,502
VitebskBelarus 7,6334,743
VassourasBrazil 18,70211,622
VicosaBrazil 18,50011,496
VitoriaBrazil 18,32711,389
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,82811,079
VarnaBulgaria 8,4405,245
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6196,599
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4045,222
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7285,423
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8025,470
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4235,234
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4205,233
ValdiviaChile 17,80811,066
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,90711,128
VallenarChile 18,05611,220
ValparaisoChile 18,06011,223
VanguardiaColombia 15,2239,460
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,22910,085
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4985,280
VestervigDenmark 8,6525,377
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9158,647
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8738,621
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7588,549
VilsandiEstonia 7,9074,913
VaasaFinland 7,6374,746
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0045,595
VeravalIndia 5,9733,712
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9283,062
ValentiaIreland 9,8306,109
VeniceItaly 9,2845,769
VeronaItaly 9,3795,828
VicenzaItaly 9,3275,796
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5455,931
ViterboItaly 9,5285,921
VolterraItaly 9,5285,921
VientianeLaos 3,1831,978
VarenaLithuania 8,0064,975
VilniusLithuania 7,9544,942
VeracruzMexico 12,4547,739
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2885,772
VaernesNorway 8,0545,005
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2405,120
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9174,299
VillarricaParaguay 19,02711,824
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4745,266
VanavaraRussia 3,6672,279
VasileviciRussia 7,8124,854
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5574,696
VerhojanskRussia 3,8802,411
ViljujskRussia 3,5002,175
VitimRussia 3,2342,009
Vize IslandRussia 5,7133,550
VladivostokRussia 1,168726
VolgogradRussia 7,0254,365
VologdaRussia 6,9234,302
VoronezRussia 7,2574,510
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2273,248
VytegraRussia 7,0424,376
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8435,495
ValenciaSpain 10,4956,522
ValladolidSpain 10,5326,545
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6646,627
VisbySweden 8,1215,046
VanTurkey 7,5494,691
ValleyUk 9,4905,897
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0525,003
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1765,702
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5424,065
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6605,381
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3616,438
Vevay, InUsa 11,2877,014
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6117,215
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5306,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -