Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3093,921
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1265,671
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1504,443
Ze DocaBrazil 16,75310,411
ZhengzhouChina 1,514941
ZhijiangChina 2,0251,258
ZagrebCroatia 9,0465,621
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2205,729
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2765,764
ZahedanIran 6,4594,014
ZanjanIran 7,2174,485
ZacatecasMexico 11,7067,274
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9821,232
ZinderNiger 11,8867,386
ZhobPakistan 5,6153,489
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,9821,853
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9841,854
ZamoscPoland 8,2945,154
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6475,374
ZigalovoRussia 3,1211,940
ZiganskRussia 3,8082,367
ZyryankaRussia 3,9312,443
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3386,424
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3575,815
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4416,488
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2695,139
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7104,791
ZitomirUkraine 7,9884,964
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8194,859
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7794,834
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8716,134
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4406,488
ZambeziZambia 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -