Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1945,092
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4492,764
ParanaArgentina 19,03711,830
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,26711,973
PehuajoArgentina 18,88011,732
PergaminoArgentina 19,03711,830
PigeArgentina 18,77811,669
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,71711,631
PosadasArgentina 19,19611,929
PresidenciaArgentina 18,81811,693
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,17011,291
Punta IndioArgentina 19,29511,990
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3364,559
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0253,744
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7787,319
ParakouBenin 12,7317,911
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,08210,615
ParacatuBrazil 18,25911,346
ParanaBrazil 17,75911,035
ParanaguaBrazil 19,19711,930
ParanaibaBrazil 18,56211,535
ParintinsBrazil 16,59810,314
ParnaibaBrazil 16,60510,319
Passo FundoBrazil 19,47112,100
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,40311,436
PaulistanaBrazil 17,12710,643
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,14610,655
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,95211,156
PeixeBrazil 17,70911,005
PetrolinaBrazil 17,23610,711
PicosBrazil 17,02510,579
PiraiBrazil 18,73611,643
PirenopolisBrazil 18,13411,269
PompeuBrazil 18,42811,451
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,75611,655
Porto De MozBrazil 16,56110,291
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,28711,985
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,99710,562
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,69612,239
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,56210,913
PosseBrazil 17,90811,128
PlevenBulgaria 8,6555,378
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7235,421
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4722,158
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2725,140
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3025,159
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8496,741
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9926,830
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8696,133
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0406,860
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6766,013
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0615,631
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1465,062
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6864,776
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3695,822
ParronChile 18,10711,252
Puerto AysenChile 17,62510,952
Puerto MonttChile 17,76911,042
Punta ArenasChile 17,22110,701
PingbianChina 1,567974
PeralesColombia 15,1129,391
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3169,518
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0098,705
PragueCzech Republic 8,8445,496
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9218,651
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8668,616
PoloDominican Republic 13,9348,659
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7898,568
PichilingueEcuador 15,3509,538
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2759,492
PuyoEcuador 15,4889,625
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8205,481
ParisFrance 9,5645,943
PerpignanFrance 10,0386,238
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8596,748
Port-GentilGabon 12,9198,028
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5819,061
PotsdamGermany 8,7455,434
PatrasGreece 9,1825,706
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7964,844
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6786,014
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4358,970
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8608,613
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5948,447
PecsHungary 8,8965,528
PambanIndia 5,7993,603
PuneIndia 5,7663,583
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8573,018
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2302,628
PadovaItaly 9,3185,790
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3125,786
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7666,069
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7756,074
PantelleriaItaly 9,9516,183
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4555,875
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8976,150
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4515,873
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3965,839
PiacenzaItaly 9,4815,891
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5355,925
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3655,820
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5845,956
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4215,854
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5615,942
PrizziItaly 9,7876,082
PakseLaos 3,1221,940
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3262,688
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6636,004
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6746,011
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0952,545
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0775,641
PatheinMyanmar 3,9382,447
PutaoMyanmar 3,1681,969
PyiMyanmar 3,7772,347
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0574,385
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3845,831
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0035,595
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7108,520
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6927,887
PohangNorth Korea 370230
PyongyangNorth Korea 791492
PadidanPakistan 5,9113,673
PanjgurPakistan 6,2753,899
ParachinarPakistan 5,4763,403
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4073,981
PeshawarPakistan 5,3373,317
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0373,130
PilarParaguay 18,99311,802
PiscoPeru 16,63210,335
PiuraPeru 15,6179,705
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,05210,596
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7991,740
PoznanPoland 8,5445,309
PrzemyslPoland 8,3755,204
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7806,699
PortalegrePortugal 10,8776,759
Porto Portugal 10,7656,689
PavelecRussia 7,1694,455
PecoraRussia 5,9433,693
PermRussia 6,0363,751
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2141,997
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1204,425
PjatigorskRussia 7,3214,549
PoronajskRussia 2,1361,328
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5814,711
Providenja BayRussia 5,1903,225
PskovRussia 7,6064,727
PodorSenegal 13,3708,308
PopradSlovakia 8,5725,327
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1548,174
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5487,798
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3086,405
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8233,618
Port SudanSudan 9,0835,644
ParamariboSuriname 15,6929,751
PiteňSweden 7,5214,674
PalmyraSyria 8,1485,063
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2056,342
PhetchabunThailand 3,4052,116
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4552,147
PhraeThailand 3,3792,100
PhuketThailand 4,2582,646
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2442,637
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5542,208
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8432,388
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0509,352
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7306,046
PoltavaUkraine 7,6534,755
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,41712,066
PradoUruguay 19,40612,059
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,50012,118
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1336,918
Pana, IlUsa 11,0476,865
Paoli, InUsa 11,2226,974
Paris, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0856,267
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9177,406
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8796,139
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0516,867
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9296,791
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6536,620
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8965,528
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9777,443
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9006,773
Perry, OkUsa 10,9506,805
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5377,169
Philo, OhUsa 11,2887,015
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2176,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0506,245
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3807,072
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1236,291
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2846,390
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3047,024
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4597,121
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4527,117
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2707,003
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4755,888
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1236,291
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9006,773
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5337,167
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6537,241
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4297,102
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Portage, WiUsa 10,6176,598
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2787,008
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6665,385
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6126,594
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3487,051
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8435,495
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7077,275
Princeton, InUsa 11,2286,977
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4537,117
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3246,416
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3759,554
PetaukeZambia 11,6497,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -