Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3774,584
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1404,437
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1554,446
YaoundeCameroon 12,3707,687
YokoCameroon 12,1797,568
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3497,052
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9944,967
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3685,822
YanjiChina 1,127701
YichangChina 1,7681,099
YinchuanChina 2,2261,383
YiningChina 4,3452,700
YariguiesColombia 14,9359,281
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9108,644
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8018,576
YazdIran 6,9374,311
YakushimaJapan 272169
YamagataJapan 1,129702
YamaguchiJapan 217135
YokkaichiJapan 667414
YokohamaJapan 950590
YonagoJapan 438272
YonagunijimaJapan 1,136706
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7181,689
YeMyanmar 3,7642,339
YolaNigeria 11,9187,406
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 297185
YurimaguasPeru 15,9979,941
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7813,593
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9201,193
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2853,906
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7335,427
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9444,315
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4365,863
York, PaUsa 11,4687,127
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2126,967
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0946,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -