Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagasaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagasaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagasaki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7694,828
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1033,793
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6414,748
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8553,638
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6774,149
WoomeraAustralia 7,1424,438
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3613,331
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3536,433
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0026,837
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4784,647
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1374,435
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8486,741
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0276,852
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7216,041
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2465,746
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6339,093
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2864,527
WajimaJapan 823511
WakamatsuJapan 1,055656
WakayamaJapan 519323
WakkanaiJapan 1,7361,079
WajirKenya 9,8826,141
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6658,492
WindhoekNamibia 13,4038,329
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3305,798
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2705,761
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,769
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4425,867
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3125,786
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8605,506
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4035,843
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0675,634
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3205,791
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4265,858
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1345,676
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0175,603
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5145,912
WintonNew Zealand 9,5845,956
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0055,596
WarsawPoland 8,3335,178
WroclawPoland 8,6295,362
WonsanSouth Korea 750466
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7286,045
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4635,881
WauSudan 10,6386,610
WaddingtonUk 9,3305,798
Waco, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Wake IslandUsa 3,9472,453
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5256,540
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4266,479
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7617,308
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9045,533
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Warren, OhUsa 11,2276,976
Warren, PaUsa 11,1976,958
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9936,831
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5857,199
Washington, IaUsa 10,7616,687
Washington, InUsa 11,1786,946
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5057,149
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0896,891
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1636,315
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7116,656
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0526,868
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3487,052
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1397,544
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7427,297
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5117,153
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1856,951
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1496,928
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3277,038
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5017,147
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6877,884
West Point, GaUsa 11,8447,360
West Point, NyUsa 11,4597,121
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1266,914
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0416,861
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7836,701
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7325,426
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3727,067
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7757,317
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4877,138
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3437,049
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5655,944
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5017,147
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5497,177
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0217,470
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4387,108
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4076,467
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2905,773
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1236,291
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9247,410
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1856,329
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8247,348
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5307,165
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -